logo Car Capital Auto Show logo



home button flyer button go to regitration info park
vendor awards sponsor photos contact sponsor

2016 Show Winners:


Paul Petermann: Best of Show/Original                         Gary Holtz: Best of Show/Motorcycle                         Claude Dube: Best of Show/Modified


Erik Richardson: Crystal Award/Modified                         Dave & Debbie Brewer: Crystal Award/Original                         Jim Pocan: Crystal Award/Oldsmobile
After receiving the award Dave & Debbie Brewers said
"I just want to thank you for the very nice crystal award
I received at this year's show. We received it last week
and is one of the nicest awards I have ever received.
The weather was not the best but the show still had a good turn out."

2016 Winners:

Best in Show - Modified: Claude Dube, 1949 Ford Prefect
Best in Show - Stock: Paul Petermann, 1912 Buick 29 Touring
Best in Show - Motorcycle: Gary Holtz, 1966 Ducati 250 Monza
Best in Show - Oldsmobile: Tim Holliday, 1969 Hurst Olds

Concours Winners: (Personalized Crystal)

Crystal Award Stock/Original Dave & Debbie Brewer-1987 Chevrolet Monte Carlo SS
Crystal Award Modified Erik Richardson-1969 Plymouth Road Runner
Crystal Award Oldsmobile Jim Pocan-2003 Oldsmobile Aurora

Premium Awards: (Laser Etched Plaques)

American Muscle: Bob & Lori Kanas-1967 Oldsmobile 442
REO Preservation: Dick Trierweiler-1927 REO Wolverine
American Classic: Jeb Rand-1952 Buick Roadmaster
Timeless Elegance: Mike Hatcher-1971 Buick Riviera
Big 3 Memory Lane: Jim Cashen-1964 Pontiac GTO

Class Awards:

Class 1: Original/Unrestored 1900-1954 Brian Bowman-1937 Olds Coupe Jim Cain-1946 Ford Convertible
Class 2: Original/Unrestored 1955-1970 Dean Darnell-1963 Dodge 330 Al Baird-1958 Chevrolet Bel Air
Class 3: Original/Unrestored 1971-1980 Robert & Shirley Genord-1978 Dodge Challenger
Class 4: Years 1900-1920- Moved to Best of Show
Class 5: Years 1921-1931 Duane Wells-1931 Ford Model A
Class 6: Years 1932-1941 Jim Clark-1940 Ford 2-Door Jim Neal-1940 Crosley Convertible
Class 7: Years 1942-1954 James Stokes-1954 Oldsmobile 88 Michael Criner-1954 Buick Special
Class 8: Years 1955-1957 John & Mirjam Madges-1957 Chevrolet Bel Air Chuck Whiting-1956 Chevrolet Bel Air
Class 9: Years 1958-1964 Ken Boorsma-1962 Ford Galaxie Skeet Lehman-1964 Ford Fairlane Mike Good-1962 Chevrolet Impala
Class 10: Years 1965-1968 Kevin & Laurie Shay-1965 Pontiac Tempest Rob Heinrich-1965 Dodge Dart GT Convertible Charles Pantera-1965 Ford Galaxie 500 Chris Barrera-1966 Cadillac DeVille
Class 11: Years 1969-1977 Michael Criner-1975 Cadillac Coupe DeVille Byron Kibbey-1972 Chevrolet Malibu
Class 12: Years 1978-1986 Alan Jordan-1984 Chevrolet Monte Carlo Steve Caesar-1978 Ford Mustang
Class 13: Years 1987-1991 Douglas Hendges-1987 Ford Mustang Brian Johnson-1987 Pontiac Fiero GT Richard Lentola-1981 Chevrolet Z 28
Class 14: Years 1992-1999 Ken Lovell-1994 Oldsmobile Cutlass Convertible Bill Pierce-1999 Ford Mustang
Class 15: Years 2000-2005 Michael Comer-2003 Ford Thunderbird Bill Haun-2002 Cadillac Eldorado
Class 16: Years 2006-2009 Mike & Shelley Wilkinson-2008 Ford Mustang Shelby GT 500 Mike & Annette Pellegrini-2008 Ford Mustang
Class 17: Years 2010-2013 Dennis Greenwald-2010 Chevrolet Camaro Indy 500 Pace Car Robert Holtz-2011 Ford Mustang GT
Class 18: Years 2014-Present Tadd LaDuke-2016 Chevrolet Camaro Erick Prado-2016 Chevrolet Camaro
Class 19: Mopar Muscle 1962-1975 Jim Kowalski-1964 Plymouth Fury Steve Dyer-1970 Plymouth Road Runner Bronson Wall-1971 Dodge Demon
Class 20: AMC Muscle 1962-1975 Tim Mann-1974 AMC Gremlin X
Class 21: Pontiac GTO 1964-1967 Jim Cashen-1964 Pontiac GTO Mike Drake-1965 Pontiac GTO
Class 22: Pontiac GTO 1968-1974 Rick Losey-1969 Pontiac GTO
Class 23: Mustang 1964-1973 Dave Hartline-1967 Ford Mustang John McKay-1966 Ford Mustang
Class 24: Camaro/Firebird 1967-1969 George Farley-1969 Firebird Convertible Gary Robinson-1968 Camaro RS
Class 25: Truck 1900-1949 No Entries
Class 26: Truck 1950-Present Gary Allan-1999 Chevrolet Astro Van
Class 27: Corvette 1953-1967 Gary Baker-1964 Chevrolet Corvette
Class 28: Corvette 1968-1982 Craig Smith-1976 Chevrolet Corvette
Class 29: Street Rod 1900-1937 Al Wilson-1937 Ford Slantback Nick & Sharon Cortese-1934 Ford 3-Window Coupe
Class 30: Street Rod 1938-1948 Jeff Gysel-1948 Chevrolet Fleetline Stephen Marzilli-1948 Oldsmobile Super Charged Bill & Cheryl Davitt-1940 Oldsmobile Coupe
Class 31: Truck 1900-1949 Gary Price-1936 Ford Pickup Larry Viles-1936 Ford Sedan Delivery
Class 32: Truck 1950-1959 Michael Dyda Jr-1950 Ford F-1
Class 33: Truck 1960-1980 Ron Hunt-1967 Chevrolet C-10 Gary Tebow-1968 GMC
Class 34: Truck 1981-Present Bill McGlocklin-1999 Ford F-150 Barry Mack-1985 Chevrolet Van
Class 35: 4x4 Truck All Years No Entries
Class 36: Street Machine 1949-1963 Dan Swihart-1955 Chevrolet 210 Rick Cox-1961 Oldsmobile 88
Class 37: Street Machine 1964-1975 FORD Alan & Juan Aniol-1964 Ford Falcon Ron & Kathy Maniaci-1966 Ford Mustang Mick Stolarczyk-1971 Mercury Comet GT
Class 38: Street Machine 1964-1975 Mopar/AMC No Entries
Class 39: Street Machine 1964-1967 GM Steve Russell-1965 Olds Cutlass Convertible Rick McKinnon-1967 Pontiac GTO
Class 40: Street Machine 1968-1970 GM Don & Linda Pierce-1970 Chevrolet Nova SS Cliff & Lindsey Shellenburger-1970 Chevrolet Chevelle Convertible
Class 41: Street Machine 1971-1975 GM David Milstein-1971 Chevrolet Chevelle SS 396 Art Velasquez-1971 Oldsmobile Cutlass Supreme
Class 42: Street Machine 1976-1986 Chris West-1986 Chevrolet Monte Carlo Jann Barns-1979 Oldsmobile Cutlass
Class 43: Street Machine 1987-1999 Muttley Bush-1997 Ford Mustang Russell Hall-1987 Pontiac Fiero GT
Class 44: Street Machine 2000-Present Tyler Richardson-2011 Ford Mustang GT
Class 45: Pro-Street (Radical) Dennis Hatmaker-1972 Oldsmobile Cutlass
Class 46: Lead Sled & Custom Robert Marshall-1955 Ford Crown Vic James Pratt-1969 Oldsmobile Cutlass
Class 47: Fast & Furious/Tuner Yunier Suarez-2014 Infinity Q50
Class 48: Rat Rods Rudy Kutey-1929 Essex
Class 49: Special Interest Roger Clark-2006 Chevrolet Monte Carlo Norman Smith-1940 Ford Station Wagon
Class 50: Oldsmobile All 1897-1960 John Wilcox-1949 Oldsmobile 98 Deluxe Mike Hedin-1938 Oldsmobile L-38 Coupe
Class 51: Oldsmobile Full Size Models 1961-1976 Steve Peak-1970 Oldsmobile 88 Larry Skinner-1966 Oldsmobile Limo
Class 52: Oldsmobile Full Size Models 1977-1989 No Entries
Class 53: Oldsmobile Non-Full Size/Non Performance 1961-1976 Larry Russell-1964 Oldsmobile Vista Cruiser Rod Dropping-1970 Oldsmobile Cutlass SX
Class 54: Oldsmobile Non-Full Size/Non Performance 1977-1989 No Entries
Class 55: Oldsmobile Performance All Years Bob & Lori Kanas-1967 Oldsmobile 442 Allen Adair-1979 Oldsmobile Hurst Olds Shepard Murial-1986 Oldsmobile Cutlass 442
Class 56: Oldsmobile Toronado All Years Michael Abbott-1987 Oldsmobile Toronado Phil Woodward-1985 Oldsmobile Toronado
Class 57: Oldsmobile Years 1990-2004 Ray Debar-1999 Oldsmobile Royale 50th Anniversary Jerry Garfield-2004 Oldsmobile Alero
Class 58: American 1800-1946 No Entries
Class 59: American 1947-1975 Timothy Shafer-1949 Harley-Davidson 45WL
Class 60: European 1800-1946 No Entries
Class 61: European 1947-1975 Moved to best in Show
Class 62: Asian 1800-1946 No Entries
Class 63: Asian 1947-1975 No Entries
Class 64: All Makes 1976-Present No Entries
Class 65: Modified All Years James Stokes-2008 BIG DOG Pittbull
Class 66: Mini Bikes/Trikes/Scooters/Sidecars Bill Layman-1946 Moto Scoot
Class 67: Special Interest Bill Adcock-2001 Corbin Sparrow