2019 Class Winners
Group Class First Name Last Name City Year Make Model
1
2
Ryan Birchfield Grand Ledge 1972 Pontiac Grand Prix
Tom Doyle Lansing 1966 Plymouth Fury
Zachary Denison Eaton Rapids 1980 Lincoln Versailles
3
Hammond Lansing 1929 Graham 827 Roadster
Tampa Washington Lansing 1928 Pontiac Coupe
4
Charles Stanley Dewitt 1930 Ford Tudoor
Conrad DeJong Grand Rapids 1931 Ford Pickup
6
Rick Mills Mason 1957 Nash Ambassador
Ronald Rapson Alto 1956 Mercury Montclair
7
Hector Ortiz Sanfield 1959 Cadillac Coupe DeVille
Jeffery Crone DeWitt 1958 Buick Roadmaster
8
Gregg Kopkav National City 1963 Ford Galaxie
Mike Good Elsie 1962 Chevy Impala
9
Chris Stewart Mason 1966 Dodge Coronet 500
Jerry Helfman Lincoln Park 1966 Ford Fairlane
10
Mark and Kathy Beard Davison 1967 Dodge  Charger
Dave & Barb Hartline Plymouth 1967 Ford Mustang
11
Bill Cochran Lansing 1969 Chevy Impala
Christine Adams Sunfield 1969 Chevy Nova
12
Janie Nico Williamston 1972 Chevy Nova
Blair Bullard Dewitt 1972 Pontiac Trans Am
13
Gary Hodges Clarkston 1976 Buick Electra
Blade Grable Laingsburg 1976 Cadillac DeVille
14
Robert Macklin Pleasant Lake 1977 Chevy Monza
Steve Caesar Ithaca 1978 Ford Mustang
15
Richard Mills Norton Shores 1983 Avanti 2 door
Eric Tijerina Lansing 1985 Chevy Camaro
16
Brian and Janet Johnson Owosso 1987 Pontiac Fiero GT
Eddie and Melissa Williams Stockbridge 1989 Pontiac Firebird
17
Brandon and Nyssa Pickforth Mason 1998 Pontiac Firebird
Nick Mackinder Canton 1994 Chevy Camaro Conv Z28
18
Perry Toley Bay City 2008 Ford Mustang
Jennifer Gehoski Sheridan 2001 Pontiac Trans Am
19
Gail Mance Lansing 2010 Ford Mustang
20
Betty Gingas Grand Ledge 2015 Ford Mustang GT
21
Jack Ward Spring Arbor 2017 Ford Mustang
Tyler Pickworth Mason 2017 Chevy Camaro
22
Dean Darnell Lansing 1963 Dodge 2 Door Sedan
26
Pamela & Mark Bartig Williamston 1969 Ford Mustang
Cliff Walker Adrian 1966 Ford Mustang
27
Mark Phillips Battle Creek 1967 Chevy Camaro Conv
George Farley Ferndale 1969 Pontiac Firebird Conv
28
James Roth Pinckney 1962 Diamond-T 3020
29
Gary Robinson Lansing 1985 Chevy Scottsdale Truck
Jim Desy Jackson 1972 Chevy El Camino
30
Gary Hoffman Mason 1962 Chevy Corvette
Richard Dunham? Haslett 1962 Chevy Corvette
31
Ted Feinht Lansing 1989 Chevy Corvette
Speedy Gonzalez Adrian 1976 Chevy Corvette
32
Ervan Rodgers Lansing 2015 Chevy Corvette
Joe  Ausberry Brownstown 2017 Chevy Corvette
33
David Zontek Jackson 1958 Morgan Plus 4
Don Baron East Lansing 1954 Allard K3
34
Chris  Fulger Lansing 1986 Porsche 944 Turbo
David Charbeneau Lansing 2014 Porsche Tieman
2
35
Mark Bennet Hamburg 1929 Ford Roadster
Scott and Sandy Moore Dimondale 1930 Ford A
36
James Spaulding Dimondale 1939 Olds Series 70
Randy Weaver Lansing 1940 Olds 70 Series
37
Mark Risner Eaton Rapids 1959 Chevy Impala
David Nico Williamston 1962 Ford Fairlane
Robert Walker Swartz Creek  1956 Ford Fairlane
39
Mark Criss East Lansing 1966 Ford Mustang
Mario Ledesma Lansing 1964 Ford Fairlane T.Bolt Clone
40
Nick Wolgamott Eaton Rapids 1968 Plymouth Barracuda
41
Joe  Marshall Flint 1967 Chevy Nova
Troy and Debbie Hutchison Williamston 1966 Chevy Chevelle
42
Rick Losey Lake Isabella 1969 Pontiac GTO
Jon & Jessica Lentz Charlotte 1970 Chevy Nova SS
43
Larry Kennedy Dewitt 1973 Chevy Impala
Andy Brenner Hopkins 1972 Olds Cutlass Supreme
44
Steve Kill Nashville 1981 Chevy Camaro  
Kurt & Vivian Thies Lansing 1978 Chevy Malibu
45
Michael Abbott Littleville 1987 Olds Toronado
Cedrick Mitchell Holt 1989 Cadillac Fleetwood
46
Darrell Conley East Lansing 2002 Chevy Corvette
Brandon Ghastin Mason 2007 Pontiac Grand Prix
47
Rick Pidsonsny Canton 2010 Ford Mustang
Del Garfield Lansing 2015 Chevy Corvette
48
Richard Wood Williamston 1934 Ford Pickup
Gary Price Lansing 1936 Ford Pickup
49
Larry and Carole Viles Manitou Beach 1957 Chevy Sedan Delivery
Victor Ide Grand Ledge 1955 Chevy Pickup
50
Gary Tebow Holt 1968 GMC Truck
David Negrette Dewitt 1964 Chevy El Camino
Jim Smith Haslett 1968 Chevy Panel Truck
51
Jim Desy Jackson 2009 Chevy HHR 350
Bill McGlocklin Westland 1999 Ford F/50 Pickup
53
Robert Holtz Tavares 1987 Pontiac Fiero SE
54
Ken Melaragni East Lansing 2008 Shelby GT500
Jeff and Kim Stovall Eaton Rapids 1971 DeTomasa Pantera
3
55
Max Hineman Dewitt 1956 Olds Super 88
Jack Tokie Traverse City 1957 Olds 98
56
Don Boudry Clinton Township 1970 Olds 78
Carolann Edwards Eagle 1964 Olds 88
57
Ray Debar Grand Ledge 1984 Olds 98
Mark Benson Holt 1984 Olds Hurst
58
Jack Wheeler Lansing 1967 Olds Cutlass
Victor Vos Lansing 1965 Olds Cutlass
Jay Graham Lansing 1969 Olds Cutlass S
59
Dave Engel Milford 1972 Olds Cutlas
60
Jarred McBrien Lansing 1977 Olds Cutlass
Alan Wilcox Milford 1978 Olds Starfire
61
Jim Pocan Lansing 2003 Olds Aurora
Erick Drake Traverse City 2001 Chevy Aurora
62
Evan Hope Holt 1982 Olds Toronado Conv
Phil Woodward Howell 1985 Olds Toronado
63
Andy Gilbert Lansing 1971 Olds 442
Jerry Kozlowski Troy 1965 Olds 442
64
Mark Shank La Otto 1986 Olds 442
Steve Apking Commerce Twp 1985 Olds 442